Automatic Oil-water Separator

The PE automatic oil-water separator is an independently developed integrated catering wastewater treatment equipment. It integrates slag removal, air flotation, constant temperature heating and oil collection functions, equipped with visual intelligent control system. Fully sealed design eliminates odor, featuring high separation efficiency and easy maintenance, suitable for hotels, shopping malls and various catering establishments.

The oil-water separator is an independently developed equipment of our company. It is equipped with heating device and air flotation device, and comes with a visual intelligent control system to precisely adjust each function, ensuring the efficiency and quality of oil-water separation. Fitted with an advanced slag removal unit and slag bucket, it can discharge residues into the bucket via blowdown valve during operation without interrupting system running. The equipment supports sludge and waste oil collection; floating oil and sludge can be drained through built-in valves, greatly facilitating daily maintenance.

Design Features

Fully sealed structure, odor-free, intercepted residues easy to clean

High-efficiency multi-stage oil-water separation technology with coalescing oil drainage

Compact & streamlined structure, low turbulence coefficient, high separation efficiency

Auxiliary heating system to avoid grease solidification under normal temperature

Simple operation and low maintenance cost

Waste oil recyclable, energy-saving & emission reduction

Application Fields

Widely applied in star hotels, shopping malls, underground catering areas, high-end restaurants and other sites requiring high-precision oil-water separation and environmental compliance.

Selection Table

NoModelDischarge CapacityDischarge CapacityHeadSingle Pump Power
1SHY-V-A10-18-1.5102.8181.5
2SHY-V-A10-25-2.2102.8252.2
3SHY-V-A10-33-3.0102.8333
4SHY-V-A15-16-1.5154.2161.5
5SHY-V-A15-22-2.2154.2222.2
6SHY-V-A15-30-3.0154.2303
7SHY-V-A20-10-1.5205.6101.5
8SHY-V-A20-16-2.2205.6162.2
9SHY-V-A20-20-3.0205.6203
10SHY-V-A20-28-4.0205.6284
11SHY-V-A20-35-5.5205.6355.5
12SHY-V-A30-10-2.2308.3102.2
13SHY-V-A30-15-3.0308.3153
14SHY-V-A30-22-4.0308.3224
15SHY-V-A30-30-5.5308.3305.5
16SHY-V-A40-33-7.54011.1337.5
17SHY-V-A45-8-2.24512.582.2
18SHY-V-A45-12-3.04512.5123
19SHY-V-A60-16-4.06016.6165.5
20SHY-V-A60-22-5.56016.6227.5

Online Message

Partners

Win-win Cooperation to Build a Sustainable Water Environment Ecosystem